NAAMSA Online : Log On
Heavy Commercial Market - August 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FAW TRUCKSFAW52 
FAW TRUCKS Total52
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU115 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total115
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI0 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total0
IVECOIVECO5 
IVECO Total5
MANMAN20 
 VOLKSWAGEN0 
MAN Total20
POWERSTARPOWERSTAR0 
POWERSTAR Total0
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS14 
TATA Total14
TOYOTAHINO70 
TOYOTA Total70
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS111 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total111
SUB TOTAL387
MBSA Total40
TOTAL427


HEAVY COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales August2017427
Total Sales August2016449
Total Sales July2017412
Total Sales July2016455
Total Sales January-August20173523
Total Sales January-August20163594
 

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright