NAAMSA Online : Log On
Light Commercial Market - August 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
FIAT GROUPFIAT27 
FIAT GROUP Total27
FMCFORD2661 
FMC Total2661
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSCHEVROLET679 
 ISUZU1372 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total2051
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICAHYUNDAI342 
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA Total342
JAGUAR LAND ROVERLAND ROVER0 
JAGUAR LAND ROVER Total0
JMCCHANGAN20 
 JMC30 
JMC Total50
KIA SOUTH AFRICAKIA117 
KIA SOUTH AFRICA Total117
MAHINDRAMAHINDRA179 
MAHINDRA Total179
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICAMAZDA53 
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA Total53
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SAMITSUBISHI25 
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA Total25
NISSANDATSUN53 
 NISSAN3185 
NISSAN Total3238
PCSAPEUGEOT2 
PCSA Total2
RENAULTRENAULT13 
RENAULT Total13
SUZUKI AUTOSUZUKI50 
SUZUKI AUTO Total50
TATATATA CARS66 
TATA Total66
TOYOTATOYOTA5140 
TOYOTA Total5140
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SAVOLKSWAGEN642 
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA Total642
SUB TOTAL14656
GWMSA Total168
MBSA Total10
TOTAL14834


LIGHT COMMERCIAL SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales August201714834
Total Sales August201613386
Total Sales July201713769
Total Sales July201613543
Total Sales January-August2017108926
Total Sales January-August2016105605
 

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright