NAAMSA Online : Log On
Total Market - August 2017
 
MANUFACTURERVOLUME
TOYOTA10751
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA7299
FMC6482
NISSAN5050
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA3062
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS2971
RENAULT2045
KIA SOUTH AFRICA1575
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA1161
SUZUKI AUTO1004
HONDA524
JAGUAR LAND ROVER431
MAHINDRA375
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA357
MAN204
TATA195
SCANIA181
VOLVO CARS162
CHRYSLER SA153
FIAT GROUP133
IVECO125
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA113
FAW TRUCKS91
PCSA82
SUBARU80
JMC76
BABCOCK50
POWERSTAR40
VDL BUS & COACH SA17
BENTLEY8
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICA8
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICA6
VECV SOUTH AFRICA4
SUB TOTAL44815
GWMSA274
BMW GROUP1805
PORSCHE95
MBSA2233
TOTAL49222


TOTAL MARKET SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales August201749222
Total Sales August201646131
Total Sales July201746668
Total Sales July201644870
Total Sales January-August2017369938
Total Sales January-August2016363366
 

Click graph to enlarge

Zoom in on Finer Detail:

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright