NAAMSA Online : Log On
Extra Heavy Commercial Market - August 2017
 
MANUFACTURERMAKESALESTOTAL
BABCOCKDAF50 
BABCOCK Total50
FAW TRUCKSFAW39 
FAW TRUCKS Total39
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKSISUZU44 
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS Total44
IVECOIVECO38 
IVECO Total38
MANMAN134 
 VOLKSWAGEN8 
MAN Total142
POWERSTARPOWERLAND5 
 POWERSTAR35 
POWERSTAR Total40
SCANIASCANIA155 
SCANIA Total155
TATATATA TRUCK & BUS12 
TATA Total12
TOYOTAHINO41 
TOYOTA Total41
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICAUD TRUCKS76 
 VOLVO TRUCKS162 
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA Total238
SUB TOTAL799
MBSA Total247
TOTAL1046


EXTRA HEAVY COMMERCIALBUS > 8500KG SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales August20171046
Total Sales August2016972
Total Sales July2017993
Total Sales July20161013
Total Sales January-August20178014
Total Sales January-August20167843
 

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright