NAAMSA Online : Log On
Total Market - December 2017
 
MANUFACTURERVOLUME
TOYOTA9958
FMC5431
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP SA5343
NISSAN4004
HYUNDAI AUTOMOTIVE SOUTH AFRICA2336
RENAULT2184
KIA SOUTH AFRICA1618
GMSA/ISUZU TRUCKS1379
MAZDA SOUTHERN AFRICA1168
SUZUKI AUTO742
JAGUAR LAND ROVER506
HONDA499
MAHINDRA280
VOLVO GROUP SOUTHERN AFRICA202
MAN180
IVECO167
MITSUBISHI MOTORS SA157
TATA154
SCANIA154
VOLVO CARS139
CHRYSLER SA124
FIAT GROUP120
PCSA108
SUBARU67
JMC43
FAW TRUCKS26
POWERSTAR25
BABCOCK24
MASERATI SOUTH AFRICA18
SCUDERIA SOUTH AFRICA10
BENTLEY7
VECV SOUTH AFRICA5
SUB TOTAL37178
GWMSA209
BMW GROUP1372
PORSCHE152
MBSA1725
TOTAL40636


TOTAL MARKET SALESYEARSALES
Total Sales December201740636
Total Sales December201641644
Total Sales November201749750
Total Sales November201646397
Total Sales January-December2017557586
Total Sales January-December2016547547
 

Click graph to enlarge

Zoom in on Finer Detail:

Click graph to enlarge


Reminder: The content of these "Flash Results" figures is subject to change upon submission of detailed sales figures by participating automotive companies.
Data maintained and processed by Lightstone Auto, independent service provider to NAAMSA   |   DISCLAIMER   |   © Copyright